election results 2019 who won election 2019 india

election results 2019 who won election 2019 india

source from wikipedia

Parties and coalitionsPopular voteSeats
Votes%Β±ppWon+/βˆ’
Bharatiya Janata PartyΒ (BJP)999,09343.03636
Communist Party of India (Marxist)Β (CPM)992,57542.71633
Indigenous Peoples Front of TripuraΒ (IPFT)173,6037.588
Indian National CongressΒ (INC)41,3251.8010
Communist Party of IndiaΒ (CPI)19,3520.801
Revolutionary Socialist PartyΒ (RSP)17,5680.80
Indigenous Nationalist Party of TwipraΒ (INPT)16,2550.70
All India Forward BlocΒ (AIFB)13,1150.60
All India Trinamool CongressΒ (AITC)6,9890.30
IndependentsΒ (IND)0
Other parties and coalitions0
None of the AboveΒ (NOTA)
Vacant seat11
Total100.0060Β±0