election results 2019 who won election 2019 india

election results 2019 who won election 2019 india

election results 2019 who won election 2019 india

source from wikipedia

Parties and coalitionsPopular voteSeats
Votes%ยฑppWon+/โˆ’
Bharatiya Janata Partyย (BJP)999,09343.03636
Communist Party of India (Marxist)ย (CPM)992,57542.71633
Indigenous Peoples Front of Tripuraย (IPFT)173,6037.588
Indian National Congressย (INC)41,3251.8010
Communist Party of Indiaย (CPI)19,3520.801
Revolutionary Socialist Partyย (RSP)17,5680.80
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipraย (INPT)16,2550.70
All India Forward Blocย (AIFB)13,1150.60
All India Trinamool Congressย (AITC)6,9890.30
Independentsย (IND)0
Other parties and coalitions0
None of the Aboveย (NOTA)
Vacant seat11
Total100.0060ยฑ0