election results 2019 who won election 2019 india

election results 2019 who won election 2019 india

source from wikipedia

Parties and coalitionsPopular voteSeats
Votes%±ppWon+/−
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)999,09343.03636
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)992,57542.71633
Indigenous Peoples Front of Tripura (IPFT)173,6037.588
Indian National Congress (INC)41,3251.8010
Communist Party of India (CPI)19,3520.801
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)17,5680.80
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra (INPT)16,2550.70
All India Forward Bloc (AIFB)13,1150.60
All India Trinamool Congress (AITC)6,9890.30
Independents (IND)0
Other parties and coalitions0
None of the Above (NOTA)
Vacant seat11
Total100.0060±0